Weeknight Division
B1 - Top 8 teams
in Weeknight Division B
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (The Committee: W 8) vs. 8th (Moose
Knuckles: L 3) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Leftovers:
L 6) vs. 7th (The Glendockings: W 8) on
Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Washups:
L 6) vs. 6th (DustRag
GoonSquad: W 7) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 8:30 PM at
EDGE-PE
-4th (Wingmen:
W 7 SO) vs. 5th (Chiefs:
L 6) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (The
Committee: W 8) vs. W4**** (The
Glendockings: L 4) on Tue, Aug 28,
2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-W2** (Wingmen:
W 6) vs. W3*** (DustRag
GoonSquad: L 4) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 9:45 PM at
EDGE-KS
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (The
Committee) vs. W (Wingmen) on
Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
(1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division
B2 - Bottom 7
teams in Weeknight Division B
Round 1 -
Bye:
-1st (Homeboys)
has Round 1 bye
Round 1 -
Games:
-2nd (Spitfires:
W 9) vs. 7th (Bush Leaguers: L 5) on
Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Calgary
Kings: W 11) vs. 6th (Kings:
L 4) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-4th (Rockstars:
W 3) vs. 5th (Airdrie
Warriors: L 2) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:30 PM at
EDGE-PE
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-1st (Homeboys:
L 4) vs. W3*** (Rockstars:
W 5 SO) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 8:30
PM at EDGE-PE
-W1* (Spitfires) vs. W2** (Calgary
Kings) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 8:15
PM at EDGE-KS
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (Rockstars) on
Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-KS (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division
C
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Jokers), 2nd (Dusters),
3rd (Booze Hounds), 4th (Magpies)
have Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-5th (Blue Streak: W 3) vs. 12th (Peter
North Stars: L 2) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:00 PM at
EDGE-PE
-6th (Ringers: W 5) vs. 11th (The
Barons: L 0) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 7:15 PM at CARDEL-W
-7th (Pylons: W 4) vs.
10th (Phillies: L 2) on
Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:45 PM at CARDEL-W
-8th
(Vipers: W 5) vs. 9th (The
Dragons: L 4) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012
at 10:15 PM at CARDEL-W
Round
2 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Jokers: W 4) vs. W4**** (Vipers:
L 2) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-2nd (Dusters:
L 3) vs. W3*** (Pylons: W 4 SO) on
Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-3rd (Booze
Hounds: W 7) vs. W2** (Ringers:
L 2) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 10:00
PM at FAIRVIEW
-4th (Magpies:
W 10) vs. W1* (Blue
Streak: L 3) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at
10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round
3 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Jokers) vs. W4**** (Pylons) on
Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 9:30 PM at CARDEL-W
-W2** (Booze
Hounds) vs. W3*** (Magpies) on
Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-E
Round 4 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on
Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division
D1 - Top 9 teams
in Weeknight Division D
Preliminary Round:
-8th (Curious
Georges: W 5) vs. 9th (Spies: L 2) on
Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Tyro Maniacs: W 4) vs. W1* (Curious
Georges: L 3) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Samsquanches:
W 7 SO) vs. 7th (Mighty Ducks: L 6) on
Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Petrin
Mechanical: W 6) vs. 6th (Hot
Streak: L 2) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at
9:45 PM at FLAMES-R
-4th (Evasive:
L 2) vs. 5th (Calgary Archives
Renegades: W 3) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012
at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-The Samsquanches
and Petrin Mechanical tied in points but the Samsquanches won the head to head tie breaker
1 win-0 losses.
-The Calgary
Archives Renegades and Hot Streak tied in points but the Calgary
Archives Renegades won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Tyro
Maniacs) vs. W4**** (Calgary
Archives Renegades) on Wed, Aug 29,
2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-W2** (Samsquanches:
W 6) vs. W3*** (Petrin
Mechanical: L 5) on Tue, Aug 28,
2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (Samsquanches) on
Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division
D2 - Bottom 9
teams in Weeknight Division D
Preliminary Round:
-8th (Young Guns:
L 4) vs. 9th (BrewCrew: W 8) on
Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Warriors: W 6) vs. W1* (BrewCrew:
L 0) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-2nd (Screws:
L 0) vs. 7th (Wookies HC: W 1) on
Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Total
Voyageurs: W 10) vs. 6th (Screaming
Sheep: L 3) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 9:45 PM at
EDGE-KS
-4th (Dark
Knights: L 2) vs. 5th (Valkyries:
W 4) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-The Screws and
Total Voyageurs tied in points but the Screws won the head to head tie breaker
1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Warriors) vs. W4**** (Wookies
HC) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 8:30 PM
at EDGE-PE
-W2** (Total
Voyageurs) vs. W3*** (Valkyries) on
Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (TBD) vs. W (TBD) on
Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:15 PM at EDGE-PE (1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division
E
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Young Guns of Calgary), 2nd (Richco
Rangers), 3rd (Iron Ringers),
4th (Prestige Worldwide)
have Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-5th (The Turtles: W 8) vs. 12th (Puck
This: L 1) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:45 PM at CARDEL-E
-6th (Bohemians: W 12) vs. 11th (Mammoths:
L 3) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-7th (Bar Down Bandits: W 3) vs. 10th (Gang
Green: L 1) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:30 PM at
CARDEL-W
-8th (Raw
Stars: L 4) vs. 9th (Rebels:
W 7) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-W
-The Mammoths and
Puck This tied in points but the Mammoths won the head to head tie breaker
1 win-0 losses.
Round
2 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Young Guns of Calgary: W 8) vs.
W4**** (Rebels: L 4) on
Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Richco
Rangers: W 4) vs. W3*** (Bar Down
Bandits: L 3) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Iron
Ringers: L 7) vs. W2** (Bohemians:
W 8 SO) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 8:30
PM at EDGE-PE
-4th (Prestige
Worldwide: L 1) vs. W1* (The
Turtles: W 6) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012
at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round
3 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Young
Guns of Calgary: L 4) vs. W4**** (Bohemians:
W 5 SO) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 9:30
PM at CARDEL-W
-W2** (Richco
Rangers: L 7) vs. W3*** (The
Turtles: W 8) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012
at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-E
Round 4 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (The
Turtles) vs. W (Bohemians) on
Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
(1.5 hrs)
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
|