Weeknight Division B1 - Top 8 teams in Weeknight Division B
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (The Committee: W 8) vs. 8th (Moose Knuckles: L 3) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Leftovers: L 6) vs. 7th (The Glendockings: W 8) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Washups: L 6) vs. 6th (DustRag GoonSquad: W 7) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-4th (Wingmen: W 7 SO) vs. 5th (Chiefs: L 6) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (The Committee: W 8) vs. W4**** (The Glendockings: L 4) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-W2** (Wingmen: W 6) vs. W3*** (DustRag GoonSquad: L 4) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (The Committee: W 8) vs. W (Wingmen: L 6) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS (1.5 hrs)
-Playoff MVP: #7 James Perkins, The Committee
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division B2 - Bottom 7 teams in Weeknight Division B
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Homeboys) has Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-2nd (Spitfires: W 9) vs. 7th (Bush Leaguers: L 5) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Calgary Kings: W 11) vs. 6th (Kings: L 4) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-4th (Rockstars: W 3) vs. 5th (Airdrie Warriors: L 2) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-1st (Homeboys: L 4) vs. W3*** (Rockstars: W 5 SO) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-W1* (Spitfires: L 2) vs. W2** (Calgary Kings: W 5) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (Calgary Kings: L 2) vs. W (Rockstars: W 3 SO) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-KS (1.5 hrs)
-Playoff MVP: #30 Lesley Reddon (goalie), Rockstars
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division C
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Jokers), 2nd (Dusters), 3rd (Booze Hounds), 4th (Magpies) have Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-5th (Blue Streak: W 3) vs. 12th (Peter North Stars: L 2) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-6th (Ringers: W 5) vs. 11th (The Barons: L 0) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 7:15 PM at CARDEL-W
-7th (Pylons: W 4) vs. 10th (Phillies: L 2) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 8:45 PM at CARDEL-W
-8th (Vipers: W 5) vs. 9th (The Dragons: L 4) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:15 PM at CARDEL-W
Round 2 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Jokers: W 4) vs. W4**** (Vipers: L 2) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-2nd (Dusters: L 3) vs. W3*** (Pylons: W 4 SO) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-3rd (Booze Hounds: W 7) vs. W2** (Ringers: L 2) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-4th (Magpies: W 10) vs. W1* (Blue Streak: L 3) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 3 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Jokers: W 8) vs. W4**** (Pylons: L 6) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 9:30 PM at CARDEL-W
-W2** (Booze Hounds: L 3) vs. W3*** (Magpies: W 4 SO) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-E
Round 4 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (Jokers: L 0) vs. W (Magpies: W 3) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE (1.5 hrs)
-Playoff MVP: #0 John Kalkner (goalie), Magpies
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division D1 - Top 9 teams in Weeknight Division D
Preliminary Round:
-8th (Curious Georges: W 5) vs. 9th (Spies: L 2) on Mon, Aug 20, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Tyro Maniacs: W 4) vs. W1* (Curious Georges: L 3) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Samsquanches: W 7 SO) vs. 7th (Mighty Ducks: L 6) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Petrin Mechanical: W 6) vs. 6th (Hot Streak: L 2) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 9:45 PM at FLAMES-R
-4th (Evasive: L 2) vs. 5th (Calgary Archives Renegades: W 3) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-The Samsquanches and Petrin Mechanical tied in points but the Samsquanches won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
-The Calgary Archives Renegades and Hot Streak tied in points but the Calgary Archives Renegades won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Tyro Maniacs: L 2) vs. W4**** (Calgary Archives Renegades: W 7) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-W2** (Samsquanches: W 6) vs. W3*** (Petrin Mechanical: L 5) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (Calgary Archives Renegades: W 6) vs. W (Samsquanches: L 2) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW (1.5 hrs)
-Playoff MVP: #33 Matt Parnham (goalie), Calgary Archives Renegades
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division D2 - Bottom 9 teams in Weeknight Division D
Preliminary Round:
-8th (Young Guns: L 4) vs. 9th (BrewCrew: W 8) on Tue, Aug 21, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
Round 1 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Warriors: W 6) vs. W1* (BrewCrew: L 0) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
-2nd (Screws: L 0) vs. 7th (Wookies HC: W 1) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Total Voyageurs: W 10) vs. 6th (Screaming Sheep: L 3) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-4th (Dark Knights: L 2) vs. 5th (Valkyries: W 4) on Thu, Aug 23, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-The Screws and Total Voyageurs tied in points but the Screws won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Warriors: W 12) vs. W4**** (Wookies HC: L 1) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-W2** (Total Voyageurs: W 5) vs. W3*** (Valkyries: L 4) on Wed, Aug 29, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 3 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (Warriors: W 5) vs. W (Total Voyageurs: L 4) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 10:15 PM at EDGE-PE (1.5 hrs)
-Playoff MVP: #0 Greg Kiff (goalie), Warriors
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
Weeknight Division E
Round 1 - Bye:
-1st (Young Guns of Calgary), 2nd (Richco Rangers), 3rd (Iron Ringers), 4th (Prestige Worldwide) have Round 1 bye
Round 1 - Games:
-5th (The Turtles: W 8) vs. 12th (Puck This: L 1) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:45 PM at CARDEL-E
-6th (Bohemians: W 12) vs. 11th (Mammoths: L 3) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at FAIRVIEW
-7th (Bar Down Bandits: W 3) vs. 10th (Gang Green: L 1) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 8:30 PM at CARDEL-W
-8th (Raw Stars: L 4) vs. 9th (Rebels: W 7) on Wed, Aug 22, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-W
-The Mammoths and Puck This tied in points but the Mammoths won the head to head tie breaker 1 win-0 losses.
Round 2 - Quarter-Finals:
-1st (Young Guns of Calgary: W 8) vs. W4**** (Rebels: L 4) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS
-2nd (Richco Rangers: W 4) vs. W3*** (Bar Down Bandits: L 3) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 9:45 PM at EDGE-KS
-3rd (Iron Ringers: L 7) vs. W2** (Bohemians: W 8 SO) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 8:30 PM at EDGE-PE
-4th (Prestige Worldwide: L 1) vs. W1* (The Turtles: W 6) on Mon, Aug 27, 2012 at 10:00 PM at EDGE-PE
Round 3 - Semi-Finals:
-W1* (Young Guns of Calgary: L 4) vs. W4**** (Bohemians: W 5 SO) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 9:30 PM at CARDEL-W
-W2** (Richco Rangers: L 7) vs. W3*** (The Turtles: W 8) on Tue, Aug 28, 2012 at 10:00 PM at CARDEL-E
Round 4 - CAHL Cup Championship Final:
-W (The Turtles: W 3) vs. W (Bohemians: L 2) on Thu, Aug 30, 2012 at 8:15 PM at EDGE-KS (1.5 hrs)
-Playoff MVP: #89 Casey Vanstarkenburg, The Turtles
W1*Highest remaining winner from previous round
W2**Second highest remaining winner from previous round
W3***Third highest remaining winner from previous round
W4****Lowest remaining winner from previous round
(All based on regular season standings)
|