New Page 1

CAHL Awards

http://ice-hockey.ca/cahl/graphics/awards/CAHL.ca-20220929_212954.jpg

 

CAHL Awards

 

CAHL Cup

CAHL Playoff MVP Trophy

CAHL Top Scorer Trophy

CAHL Top Goalie Trophy

CAHL Scorer of the Month Award

CAHL Goalie of the Month Award

CAHL 1000 Points Trophy

CAHL 500 Goals Trophy

 

 

CAHL Cup

 

The CAHL Cup is awarded to the CAHL playoff champion. The CAHL Cup is retained by the CAHL to be awarded to the CAHL playoff champion of each division for every season.

 

 

2022 Summer

 

1. Solar Bears, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division H (runner-up: Meat Team)

2. Goats, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division M (runner-up: Jokers)

3. Young Bucks, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division L (runner-up: Titans)

 

2021-2022

 

1. The Jerry's, 8/9PM Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Dirty Mike & the Boys)

2. Blazers, 8/9PM Weeknight Division II (runner-up: TigerBuffs)

3. Man Rockets, Weekend Division III (runner-up: Tea Bag of Justice)

4. Bumble Berries, Weekend Division IV (runner-up: Ice Holes)

5. The Pylons, Weekend Division V (runner-up: Snipers)

 

2021 Summer

 

There was no 2021 Summer Season due to COVID-19.

 

2020-2021

 

The 2020-2021 Season was not completed due to COVID-19.

 

2020 Summer

 

There was no 2021 Summer Season due to COVID-19.

 

2019-2020

 

The 2019-2020 Season was not completed due to COVID-19.

 

2019 Summer

 

1. Dragon Slayers, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Raw Dawgs)
2. Crossmount Cider Goats, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Black Ice)
3. Pylons, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: Rudy Rangers)
4. Young Bucks, Weeknight Division IV (runner-up: Snipers)
5. Phillies, Weeknight Division V (runner-up: Lycans)

 

2018-2019

 

1. Dirty Mike & the Boys, 9PM Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Wolf Pack)
2. Alberta Branded, 9PM Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Prairie Seals)
3. Shootin' Blanks, Weeknight Division II North (runner-up: Bumble Berries)
4. Ambrose University Lions, Weeknight Division III North (runner-up: Rockstars)
5. Chiefs Hackey, Weeknight Division III South (runner-up: Warthogs)
6. The Mountain Goats, Weekend Division II (runner-up: Purple Haze)
7. Zambronies, Weekend Division III (runner-up: Mighty Schmucks)
8. Richco Rangers, Weekend Division IV (runner-up: Knights)
9. NorthStars, Weekend Division V (runner-up: Fighting Irish)
 

2018 Summer

 

1. Wayne Glenzkies, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Barracudas)

2. White Knights, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: Whalers)

3. Jagr Bombs, Weeknight Division IV (runner-up: No Regretzkys)

4. Pylons, Weeknight Division V (runner-up: Snipers)

 

2017-2018

 

1. The Jerry's, 9PM Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Square Wheels)

2. Whiskey Jacks, 9PM Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Catalina Wine Mixers)

3. Test Eagles, Weeknight Division II North (runner-up: Hockey Balboas)

4. White Knights, Weeknight Division III North (runner-up: Ambrose University Lions)

5. Senators, Weeknight Division II South (runner-up: Migrant Squad)

6. Zambronies (SC), Weeknight Division III South (runner-up: Fur Traders)

7. Blackout (MB), Weekend Division II (runner-up: Purple Haze)

8. Healthy Scratches, Weekend Division III (runner-up: Spartans)

9. Knights, Weekend Division IV (runner-up: Kamikazes)

 

2017 Summer

 

1. Wayne Glenzkies, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Dragon Slayers)

2. Jokers, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: White Knights)

3. UA 496, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: Goats)

4. Warthogs, Weeknight Division IV (runner-up: Team Parros)

5. Alpine Glass, Weeknight Division V (runner-up: Ice Breakers)

 

2016-2017

 

1. Wingmen, 9PM Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Brewstars)

2. UA 496, 9PM Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Whiskey Jacks)

3. Senators, Weeknight Division I South (runner-up: Coasters)

4. Eiffel Towers, Weeknight Division II North (runner-up: The Jerry's)

5. Dusters, Weeknight Division II South (runner-up: Hawks)

6. Gang Green, Weeknight Division III North (runner-up: Team Parros)

7. Warthogs, Weeknight Division III South (runner-up: Vaporizers)

8. Pylons, Weekend Division II (runner-up: Purple Haze)

9. Ice Holes, Weekend Division III (runner-up: The Gents)

10. Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division IV (runner-up: Rawstars)

 

2016 Summer

 

1. United Nations, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Senators)

2. Boozehounds, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: White Knights)

3. Renegades, Weeknight Division III-A (runner-up: Moose Knuckles)

4. Richco Rangers, Weeknight Division III-B (runner-up: Chiselers)

5. Hard as Puck, Weeknight Division IV-A (runner-up: Patriots)

6. Blades of Steel, Weeknight Division IV-B (runner-up: Tyro Maniacs)

 

2015-2016

 

1. Wingmen, 9PM Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Dirty Mike & the Boys)

2. UA 496, 9PM Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Yetis)

3. Hoodrats, Weeknight Division I North (runner-up: Puck Dynasty)

4. Senators, Weeknight Division I South (runner-up: Dusters)

5. Sabres, Weeknight Division II North (runner-up: Ibex)

6. Dangle Berries, Weeknight Division II South (runner-up: Snipers)

7. Stealth Snipers, Weeknight Division III North (runner-up: Gang Green)

8. Icemen, Weeknight Division III South (runner-up: Reapers)

9. Wildcatters, Weekend Division I (runner-up: The Timberwolves)

10. Maple Loads, Weekend Division II (runner-up: Shamrocks)

11. Richco Rangers, Weekend Division III (runner-up: Ice Holes)

12. Redneck Army, Weekend Division IV (runner-up: Hard as Puck)

 

2015 Summer

 

1. Bush Pigs, Weeknight Division C I (runner-up: Jokers)

2. Boozehounds, Weeknight Division C II (runner-up: Sabres)

3. Wranglers, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Hounds I)

4. Friar Tux, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Hounds II)

5. Alpine Glass, Weeknight Division EE (runner-up: T-Wolves)

 

2014-2015

 

1. Wingmen, 9PM Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Timberwolves)

2. Beavers, 9PM Weeknight Division B (runner-up: UA 496)

3. Dirty Mike & the Boys, Weeknight Division C North (runner-up: Dusters)

4. Knights, Weeknight Division D North (runner-up: A-Team)

5. Dirty Stashers, Weeknight Division E North (runner-up: Team Parros)

6. Nailers, Weeknight Division C South (runner-up: The Axemen)

7. Hounds III, Weeknight Division D South (runner-up: Calgary Cowboys)

8. Wildcard, Weeknight Division E South (runner-up: Vaporizers)

9. Braves, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Sabres)

10. Impact, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Ducks)

11. Ice Holes, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Richco Rangers)

12. The Warriors, Weekend Division EE (runner-up: Rebels)

 

2014 Summer

 

1. Jokers, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Washups)

2. Moose Knuckles, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Rockies)

3. Senators, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Evasive)

4. Hounds, Weeknight Division D1 (runner-up: UA 496)

5. Rats, Weeknight Division D2 (runner-up: Pylons)

6. Gang Green, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Team Parros)

 

2013-2014

 

1. Square Wheels, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Earth Fluids Panthers)

2. Calgary Archives Renegades, 9PM Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Samsquanches)

3. Colon Crusaders, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Dirty Mike & the Boys)

4. The Hoodrats, Weeknight Division C North (runner-up: Rockies)

5. Nailers, Weeknight Division C South (runner-up: The Puckin Beauties)

6. Ducks Fly Together, Weeknight Division D North (runner-up: Alberticians)

7. Vipers, Weeknight Division D South (runner-up: Aquarian Builders)

8. The Pylons, Weeknight Division E North (runner-up: Wookiees)

9. NOV Attack, Weeknight Division E South (runner-up: Bohemians)

10. TTN Braves, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Tea Bag of Justice)

11. Rangers, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Jets)

12. Lycans, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Tyro Maniacs)

13. Samurai, Weekend Division EE (runner-up: The Warriors)

14. White Knights, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Ducks)

 

2013 Summer

 

1. Secret, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: The Committee)

2. RB Blazers, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: The Glendockings)

3. Rockies, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Dusters)

4. Evasive, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: CH Collision Crushers)

5. Alberticians, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Brew Crew)

 

2012-2013

 

1. QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Hopewell Hornets)

2. Reapers, 9PM Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Calgary Archives Renegades)

3. Twine Ticklers, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Brewstars)

4. Mattamy Homes, Weeknight Division C North (runner-up: Dusters)

5. Blazers, Weeknight Division C South (runner-up: Homeboys)

6. Prestige Worldwide, Weeknight Division D North (runner-up: Goo Wak Boys)

7. The Turtles, Weeknight Division D South (runner-up: Warriors)

8. El Fuego, Weeknight Division E North (runner-up: The Pylons)

9. JAFT, Weeknight Division E South (runner-up: Iron Ringers)

10. Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Manimals)

11. TimberCreek Electric, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Trojans)

12. Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Richco Rangers)

13. Lycans, Weekend Division EE (runner-up: Rug Doctors)

14. Hot or Not, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Dirty Nick N' Da Boyz)

 

2012 Summer

 

1. The Committee, Weeknight Division B1 (runner-up: Wingmen)

2. Rockstars, Weeknight Division B2 (runner-up: Calgary Kings)

3. Magpies, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Jokers)

4. Calgary Archives Renegades, Weeknight Division D1 (runner-up: Samsquanches)

5. Warriors, Weeknight Division D2 (runner-up: Total Voyageurs)

6. The Turtles, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Bohemians)

 

2011-2012

 

1. Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: QMax Cougars)

2. Samsquanches, 9PM Weeknight Division D (runner-up: V-Squirrels)

3. Assassins, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Dirty Mike & the Boys)

4. Blazers, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Bullets)

5. Dusters, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Shoguns)

6. Empire, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: El Fuego)

7. Richco Rangers, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: The Turtles)

8. Manimals, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Tea Bag of Justice)

9. Pylons, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Woodpeckers)

10. Bar Down Bandits, Weekend Division E (runner-up: Fighting Irish Republican Army)

11. Si-fu, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Ducks)

 

2011 Summer

 

1. A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division B1 (runner-up: The Committee)

2. Wingmen, Weeknight Division B2 (runner-up: Hopewell Hornets)

3. Assassins, Weeknight Division C1 (runner-up: Magpies)

4. Champion, Weeknight Division C2 (runner-up: Phillies)

5. Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division D1 (runner-up: District 5)

6. Ducks, Weeknight Division D2 (runner-up: Pylons)

7. Dark Knights, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: T. H. Pirates II)

 

2010-2011

 

1. Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Shamrocks)

2. Grease Snakes, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Prairie Seals)

3. Team Wolfpack, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Brewstars)

4. Seamen, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: TH Pirates)

5. Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Moustache Petes)

6. Kal Tire, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Empire)

7. Empires, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Pork-Chop Express)

8. Manimals, Weekend Division B (runner-up: Jets)

9. Dynasty, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Vipers)

10. Top Dogs, Weekend Division D (runner-up: Kamikazes)

11. 7 Club Rockets, Sunday Division C (runner-up: Short Bus All Stars)

 

2010 Summer

 

1. A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Wingmen)

2. Chiefs, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Men in Blue)

3. Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Clusterpucks)

4. Slippery Ducks, Weeknight Division E (runner-up: Slap Shots)

5. Extreme Xecutioners, 7PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Strangers)

6. The Booners, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Punishers)

 

2009-2010

 

1. The Money Shots, 9PM Weeknight Division C (runner-up: CANA Worms)

2. Pillagers, Weeknight Division A (runner-up: Brewstars)

3. Big Guns, Weeknight Division B (runner-up: Puck Pimps)

4. Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C (runner-up: Punishers)

5. El Fuego, Weeknight Division D (runner-up: Absolute Bulldogs)

6. Manimals, Weekend Division A (runner-up: Red Hawks)

7. Outlaws, Weekend Division B (runner-up: Tea Bag of Justice)

8. Petrin Mechanical, Weekend Division C (runner-up: Dynasty)

 

2008-2009

 

1. Shockers, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Pillagers)

2. Calgary Hotspurs, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Wardens)

3. The Migrant Squad, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: Samsquanches)

4. The Booners, Weeknight Division IV (runner-up: Extreme Xecutioners)

5. Tea Bags, Weekend Division I (runner-up: Manimals)

6. Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II (runner-up: TimberCreek Electric)

 

2008 Summer

 

1. Dawgs, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Ice Storm)

2. North Stars, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: King's Krue)

3. Cyclones, Weekend Division (runner-up: Tyro Maniacs)

 

2007-2008

 

1. Extraordinary Gentlemen, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: QMax Cougars)

2. Ice Storm, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Rockets)

3. Dynasty, Weeknight Division III (runner-up: Drunken Clams)

4. Chiefs, Weekend Division I (runner-up: Tea Bags)

5. Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II (runner-up: Pylons)

 

2007 Summer

 

1. Extreme, Weeknight Division I (runner-up: Potters)

2. Ice Storm, Weeknight Division II (runner-up: Tornadoes)

3. Pylons, Weekend Division (runner-up: Not Applicable)
 

2006-2007

 

1. Shamrocks, Weekday Division I (runner-up: Shockers)
2. Rockets, Weekday Division II (runner-up: Blues)
3. Jets, Weekend Division (runner-up: Pylons)
 

2005-2006

 

1. Divers, Weekday Division AA (runner-up: Blues)
2. Reapers, Weekday Division A (runner-up: Rockets)
3. Knights, Weekend Division (runner-up: Sofa King's)
 

2004-2005

 

1. Dragons (runner-up: Stickheads)

 

 

CAHL Playoff MVP

 

The CAHL Playoff MVP Trophy is an award given to the most valuable player to their team in the CAHL playoffs. The winner is selected by the officials at the conclusion of the final game of the CAHL playoffs.

 

 

2022 Summer

 

1. #88 Griffin Bowerman, Solar Bears, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division H (1 GP, 1 W, 0 L, 0.00 GAA, 1.000 SV%, 1 SO)

2. #81 Everett Putz, Goats, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division M (2 GP, 6 G, 3 A, 9 PTS, 1 SHG, 2 GWG)

3. #31 Luke Winquist, Young Bucks, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division L (2 GP, 2 W, 0 L, 1.00 GAA, .933 SV%)

 

2021-2022

 

1. #71 Colby Kawa, The Jerry's (4 GP, 8 G, 2 A, 10 PTS, 1 SHG, 1 GWG), 8/9PM Weeknight Division I

2. #14 Maclean Sprung, Blazers (4 GP, 7 G, 8 A, 15 PTS, 1 GWG), 8/9PM Weeknight Division II

3. #10 Jordan Hughes, Man Rockets (3 GP, 7 G, 1 A, 8 PTS, 1 SHG, 1 GWG), Weekend Division III

4. #31 Liam Coulter, Bumble Berries (4 GP, 4 W, 0 L, 1.50 GAA, .936 SV%, 1 SO), Weekend Division IV

5. #69 Bobby Fowler, The Pylons (3 GP, 3 W, 0 L, 2.00 GAA, .921 SV%, 1 SO), Weekend Division V

 

2021 Summer

 

There was no 2021 Summer Season due to COVID-19.

 

2020-2021

 

The 2020-2021 Season was not completed due to COVID-19.

 

2020 Summer

 

There was no 2021 Summer Season due to COVID-19.

 

2019-2020

 

The 2019-2020 Season was not completed due to COVID-19.

 

2019 Summer

 

1. #11 Curtis Ceccanese, Dragon Slayers (1 GP, 1 G, 1 A, 2 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division I
2. #11 Tucker McKenzie, Crossmount Cider Goats (1 GP, 1 G, 1 PT, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division II
3. #34 Leandro (Leo) Rebutoc, Pylons (2 GP, 2 W, Both Shootout Wins, .909 SV%), Weeknight Division III
4. #4 Brayden Ascah, Young Bucks (2 GP, 3 G, 1 A, 4 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division IV
5. #28 Brenden Nemes, Phillies (2 GP, 3 G, 3 A, 6 PTS), Weeknight Division V

 

2018-2019

 

1. #39 Rob Geddes, Dirty Mike & the Boys (4 GP, 7 G, 7 A, 14 PTS, 1 SHG, 1 GWG), 9PM Weeknight Division I
2. #80 William Wolfe, Alberta Branded (4 GP, 6 G, 10 A, 16 PTS), 9PM Weeknight Division II
3. #21 Sam Brittain, Shootin' Blanks
(4 GP, 4 W, 1.00 GAA, .963 SV%), Weeknight Division II North
4. #4 Adam Schwartz, Ambrose University Lions (5 GP, 8 G, 5 A, 13 PTS, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division III North
5. #69 Nick Bergeron, Chiefs Hackey (3 GP, 4 G, 5 A, 9 PTS, 1 PPG, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division III South
6. #9 Mike Vaughan, The Mountain Goats (3 GP, 3 G, 6 A, 9 PTS), Weekend Division II
7. #95 Dallas Froese, Zambronies, (4 GP, 11 G, 1 A, 12 PTS, 3 PPG, 1 SHG, 2 GWG), Weekend Division III
8. #5 Marc Collins, Richco Rangers (4 GP, 5 G, 2 A, 7 PTS), Weekend Division IV
9. #20 Brianna Keats, NorthStars (3 GP, 2 G, 4 A, 6 PTS, 1 PPG), Weekend Division V

 

2018 Summer

 

1. #80 Derek Thorogood, Wayne Glenzkies (2 GP, 5 G, 5 A, 10 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division II

2. #69 Huy Lam, White Knights (2 GP, 2 G, 2 A, 4 PTS), Weeknight Division III

3. #10 Matteo Aiello, Jagr Bombs (2 GP, 7 G, 2 A, 9 PTS, 1 GWG, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division IV

4. #9 Chris Thompson, Pylons (3 GP, 7 G, 8 A, 15 PTS, 1 GWG, 1 PPG, 1 SHG), Weeknight Division V

 

2017-2018

 

1. #74 Brad Williamson, The Jerry's (4 GP, 6 G, 10 A, 16 PTS), 9PM Weeknight Division I

2. #2 Sam Rakowski, Whiskey Jacks (4 GP, 5 G, 10 A, 15 PTS, 2 GWG), 9PM Weeknight Division II

3. #31 Jeremy Osiowy, Test Eagles (3 GP, 3 W, .897 SV%), Weeknight Division II North

4. #91 Dylan Woolridge, White Knights (6 GP, 9 G, 6 A, 15 PTS, 2 GWG, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division III North

5. #1 Alex Millward, Senators (4 GP, 4 W, 2.50 GAA, .898 SV%), Weeknight Division II South

6. #91 Cody Cross, Zambronies (SC) (5 GP, 8 G, 6 A, 14 PTS, 1 SHG, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division III South

7. #23 Tyler Horton, Blackout (MB) (4 GP, 7 G, 2 A, 9 PTS, 2 GWG), Weekend Division II

8. #84 Ryan Matthys, Healthy Scratches (4 GP, 5 G, 3 A, 8 PTS, 2 PPG, 1 GWG), Weekend Division III

9. #31 Cody Schubert, Knights (5 GP, 4 W, 1 L, 2.60 GAA, .911 SV%), Weekend Division IV

 

2017 Summer

 

1. #2 Tyler Robinson, Wayne Glenzkies (1 GP, 1 W, 0.00 GAA, 1.000 SV%, 1 SO), Weeknight Division I

2. #5 Fraser Gall, Jokers (2 GP, 3 G, 3 A, 6 PTS), Weeknight Division II

3. #7 Ryan Miller, UA 496 (3 GP, 6 G, 5 A, 11 PTS, 1 GWG, 2 PPG), Weeknight Division III

4. #61 Layne Chambers, Warthogs (3 GP, 8 G, 4 A, 12 PTS, 1 GWG, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division IV

5. #1 Kip Cifra, Alpine Glass (3 GP, 3 W, 2.00 GAA, .938 SV%), Weeknight Division V

 

2016-2017

 

1. #61 Darrell Boldon, Wingmen (4 GP, 5 G, 5 A, 10 PTS, 1 SHG), 9PM Weeknight Division I

2. #7 Ryan Miller, UA 496 (5 GP, 7 G, 7 A, 14 PTS, 1 PPG, 1 SHG), 9PM Weeknight Division II

3. #10 Dean Dion, Senators (2 GP, 3 G, 2 A, 5 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division I South

4. #93 Connor Westersund, Eiffel Towers (5 GP, 9 G, 3 A, 12 PTS, 1 SHG), Weeknight Division II North

5. #12 Adam Ludwar, Dusters (4 GP, 6 G, 11 A, 17 PTS), Weeknight Division II South

6. #0 Evan McEwen, Gang Green (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .917 SV%), Weeknight Division III North

7. #75 Tyler MacDonald, Warthogs (5 GP, 10 G, 6 A, 16 PTS, 1 GWG, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division III South

8. #9 Chris Thompson, Pylons (5 GP, 5 G, 4 A, 9 PTS, 2 PPG, 2 SHG, 1 GWG), Weekend Division II

9. #35 Matt Ford, Ice Holes (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .932 SV%), Weekend Division III

10. #9 Todd Rysz, Tyro Maniacs (6 GP, 9 G, 11 A, 20 PTS, 1 GWG), Weekend Division IV

 

2016 Summer

 

1. #00 Ravi Dattani, United Nations (2 GP, 2 W, 3.00 GAA, .931 SV%), Weeknight Division I

2. #30 Paul Sykes, Boozehounds (2 GP, 2 W, 2.00 GAA, .944 SV%), Weeknight Division II

3. #87 John Phillips, Renegades (3 GP, 5 G, 5 A, 10 PTS, 1 GWG, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division III-A

4. #88 Daniell Sylvestre, Richco Rangers (2 GP, 5 G, 1 A, 6 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division III-B

5. #33 Cole Hardy, Hard as Puck (2 GP, 2 W, 2.50 GAA, .919 SV%), Weeknight Division IV-A

6. #11 Tyson Youngs, Blades of Steel (2 GP, 3 G, 3 A, 6 PTS, 1 GWG), Weeknight Division IV-B

 

2015-2016

 

1. #8 Tyler Allen, Wingmen (4 GP, 6 G, 8 A, 14 PTS, 1 PPG), 9PM Weeknight Division I

2. #33 Calvin Pardy, UA 496 (3 GP, 3 W, 2.67 GAA, .900 SV%), 9PM Weeknight Division II

3. #20 Aaron Shukin, Hoodrats (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .925 SV%, 1 SO), Weeknight Division I North

4. #84 Bryce Perpelitz, Senators (4 GP, 6 G, 6 A, 12 PTS, 1 PPG, 2 SHG), Weeknight Division I South

5. #30 Ryan Machado, Sabres (4 GP, 4 W, 1.25 GAA, .946 SV%, 2 SO), Weeknight Division II North

6. #4 Graham Lanigan, Dangle Berries (3 GP, 12 G, 3 A, 15 PTS), Weeknight Division II South

7. #35 Brad Gavin, Stealth Snipers (4 GP, 4 W, 1.25 GAA, .947 SV%, 2 SO), Weeknight Division III North

8. #96 Josh Martel, Icemen (4 GP, 3 G, 1 A, 4 PTS, 1 SHG), Weeknight Division III South

9. #5 Phil Tot, Wildcatters (3 GP, 10 G, 2 A, 12 PTS, 4 PPG), Weekend Division I

10. #14 Mark Mysliwy, Maple Loads (4 GP, 5 G, 7 A, 12 PTS, 1 PPG), Weekend Division II

11. #1 Matt Haines, Richco Rangers (5 GP, 4 W, 1 L, 1.20 GAA, .919 SV%, 1 SO), Weekend Division III

12. #30 Edmund Bouvier, Redneck Army (4 GP, 4 W, 1.75 GAA, .920 SV%, 1 SO), Weekend Division IV

 

2015 Summer

 

1. #34 Mark Medcalf, Bush Pigs (3 GP, 4 G, 4 A, 8 PTS), Weeknight Division C I

2. #30 Matt Church, Boozehounds (2 GP, 2 W, 2.00 GAA, .920 SV%), Weeknight Division C II

3. #77 Curtis Manery, Wranglers (3 GP, 7 G, 3 A, 10 PTS), Weeknight Division D

4. #47 Cody Schussler, Friar Tux (3 GP, 10 G, 5 A, 15 PTS), Weeknight Division E

5. #7 Levi Cifra, Alpine Glass (2 GP, 6 G, 2 A, 8 PTS), Weeknight Division EE

 

2014-2015

 

1. #8 Tyler Allen, Wingmen (4 GP, 5 G, 2 A, 7 PTS), 9PM Weeknight Division A

2. #18 Randy Leyick, Beavers (3 GP, 5 G, 2 A, 7 PTS, 1 PPG), 9PM Weeknight Division B

3. #39 Rob Geddes, Dirty Mike & the Boys (3 GP, 7 G, 3 A, 10 PTS, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division C North

4. #11 Mike Hickman, Knights (4 GP, 7 G, 12 A, 19 PTS, 1 PPG), Weeknight Division D North

5. #88 Darren Chan, Dirty Stashers (5 GP, 9 G, 6 A, 15 PTS), Weeknight Division E North

6. #12 Tyler Richard, Nailers (5 GP, 3 G, 5 A, 8 PTS), Weeknight Division C South

7. #1 Brett Warren, Hounds III (5 GP, 4 W, 1.60 GAA, .923 SV%, 3 SO), Weeknight Division D South

8. #1 Nathan Feeg, Wildcard (5 GP, 4 W, 2.20 GAA, .919 SV%), Weeknight Division E South

9. #44 Preston Hunter, Braves (3 GP, 3 G, 2 A, 5 PTS), Weekend Division C

10. #17 Andrew Leslie, Impact (4 GP, 6 G, 5 A, 11 PTS), Weekend Division D

11. #35 Matt Ford, Ice Holes (4 GP, 4 W, 2.00 GAA, .927 SV%), Weekend Division E

12. #56 Christian Laplante, The Warriors (2 GP, 1 G, 1 A, 2 PTS), Weekend Division EE

 

2014 Summer

 

1. #7 Nick Palmer, Jokers (3 GP, 1 G, 9 A, 10 PTS), Weeknight Division A

2. #74 Brennan Grasdahl, Moose Knuckles (2 GP, 5 G, 0 A, 5 PTS, 1 SHG), Weeknight Division B

3. #88 Jesse Ismond, Senators (2 GP, 1 G, 5 A, 6 PTS), Weeknight Division C

4. #89 Jonny Weitzel, Hounds (3 GP, 5 G, 0 A, 5 PTS), Weeknight Division D1

5. #1 Mark Menard, Rats (4 GP, 5 G, 6 A, 11 PTS), Weeknight Division D2

6. #1 Matt Cirka, Gang Green (3 GP, 5 G, 2 A, 7 PTS), Weeknight Division E

 

2013-2014

 

1. #22 Jason Tannsely, Square Wheels, 9PM Weeknight Division C

2. #75 Tyler Longeau, Calgary Archives Renegades, 9PM Weeknight Division D

3. #66 Chris Lee, Colon Crusaders, Weeknight Division A

4. #21 Justin Kotschuek, The Hoodrats, Weeknight Division C North

5. #17 Matt Leggett, Nailers, Weeknight Division C South

6. #15 Justin Enns, Ducks Fly Together, Weeknight Division D North

7. #10 Daniel Irvine, Vipers, Weeknight Division D South

8. #88 Dean Foster, The Pylons, Weeknight Division E North

9. #9 Travis Merrick, NOV Attack, Weeknight Division E South

10. #69 Kaylen Crowchild, TTN Braves, Weekend Division C

11. #2 Sean Mahoney, Rangers, Weekend Division D

12. #91 Jamie Monaghan, Lycans, Weekend Division E

13. #14 Ryan Matthys, Samurai, Weekend Division EE

14. #29 Cory Hogue, White Knights, Sunday Division C

 

2013 Summer

 

1. Secret, Weeknight Division A

2. RB Blazers, Weeknight Division B

3. Rockies, Weeknight Division C

4. Evasive, Weeknight Division D

5. Alberticians, Weeknight Division E

 

2012-2013

 

1. #9 Dustin Honing, QMax Cougars, 9PM Weeknight Division C

2. Reapers, 9PM Weeknight Division D

3. Twine Ticklers, Weeknight Division A

4. Mattamy Homes, Weeknight Division C North

5. Blazers, Weeknight Division C South

6. Prestige Worldwide, Weeknight Division D North

7. The Turtles, Weeknight Division D South

8. El Fuego, Weeknight Division E North

9. JAFT, Weeknight Division E South

10. Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division C

11. TimberCreek Electric, Weekend Division D

12. #44 Troy Gedlaman, Ted & Dave Custom Golf Professors, Weekend Division E

13. #30 David Galambos, Lycans, Weekend Division EE

14. Hot or Not, Sunday Division C

 

2012 Summer

 

1. #7 James Perkin, The Committee, Weeknight Division B1

2. #30 Lesley Reddon, Rockstars, Weeknight Division B2

3. #0 John Kalkner, Magpies, Weeknight Division C

4. #33 Matt Parnham, Calgary Archives Renegades, Weeknight Division D1

5. #0 Greg Kiff, Warriors, Weeknight Division D2

6. #89 Casey Vanstarkenburg, The Turtles, Weeknight Division E

 

2011-2012

 

1. Garet Cameron, Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division C

2. Gavin Ellsworth, Samsquanches, 9PM Weeknight Division D

3. Steve Cavanagh, Assassins, Weeknight Division A

4. Nolan Kramchynski, Blazers, Weeknight Division B

5. Tom Burke, Dusters, Weeknight Division C

6. Austin McKinnon, Empire, Weeknight Division D

7. Daniell Sylvestre, Richco Rangers, Weeknight Division E

8. Steve Arruda, Manimals, Weekend Division C

9. Jay Martins, Pylons, Weekend Division D

10. Cory Hogue, Bar Down Bandits, Weekend Division E

11. Jason Luk, Si-fu, Sunday Division C

 

2011 Summer

 

1. Dan Hickey, A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division B1

2. Tyler Allen, Wingmen, Weeknight Division B2

3. Warren Matzelle, Assassins, Weeknight Division C1

4. Adam Ludwar, Champion, Weeknight Division C2

5. Fraser Neek, Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division D1

6. Eric Eyolfson, Ducks, Weeknight Division D2

7. Tommy Mac, Dark Knights, Weeknight Division E

    Mike Timm, Dark Knights, Weeknight Division E

 

2010-2011

 

1. Clayton Smed, Hopewell Hornets, 9PM Weeknight Division B

2. John Deering, Grease Snakes, 9PM Weeknight Division C

3. Jordan Alford, Team Wolfpack, Weeknight Division A

4. Josh Leung, Seamen, Weeknight Division B

5. Shawn Webber, Clusterpucks, Weeknight Division C

6. Ryan Dowhan, Kal Tire, Weeknight Division D

7. Dave Anderson, Empires, Weeknight Division E

8. Cole Wanviq, Manimals, Weekend Division B

9. Curtis Greaves, Dynasty, Weekend Division C

10. Joe Di Gaeta, Top Dogs, Weekend Division D

11. Preston Hunter, 7 Club Rockets, Sunday Division C

 

2010 Summer

 

1. Dean Miller, A-1 Autobeauties, Weeknight Division A

2. Levi Cifra, Chiefs, Weeknight Division B

3. Tyler Guluche, Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C

4. Josh Marlatt, Slippery Ducks, Weeknight Division E

5. Adam Hamilton, Extreme Xecutioners, 7PM Weeknight Division C

6. Daryll Finnerty, Punishers, Weekend Division C

 

2009-2010

 

1. Terry Lays, The Money Shots, 9PM Weeknight Division C

2. Axel Sorensen, Pillagers, Weeknight Division A

3. Sean Nelson, Big Guns, Weeknight Division B

4. Shawn Capouilla, Integral Energy Services, Weeknight Division C

5. Graeden Malmberg, El Fuego, Weeknight Division D

6. Mark Dunstan, Manimals, Weekend Division A

7. Garrette Baptiste, Outlaws, Weekend Division B

8. Brian Dent, Petrin Mechanical, Weekend Division C

 

2008-2009

 

1. Cody Thielmann, Shockers, Weeknight Division I

2. Chad Wolkowski, Calgary Hotspurs, Weeknight Division II

3. Mark Yetman, The Migrant Squad, Weeknight Division III

4. Jason Dudley, The Booners, Weeknight Division IV

5. Bucky Schneider, Tea Bags, Weekend Division I

6. Matthew Cobb, Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II

 

2008 Summer

 

1. Chris Perkins, Dawgs, Weeknight Division I

2. Darren Bladon, North Stars, Weeknight Division II

3. C.J. Dixon, Cyclones, Weekend Division

 

2007-2008

 

1. Dickie McNabb, Extraordinary Gentlemen, Weeknight Division I

2. Derrick Moes, Ice Storm, Weeknight Division II

3. Brian Chau, Dynasty, Weeknight Division III

4. Brett Crowchild, Chiefs, Weekend Division I

5. Johnny Barker, Tyro Maniacs, Weekend Division II

 

2007 Summer

 

1. Dallas Bassen, Extreme, Weeknight Division I

2. Patrick Lauzon, Ice Storm, Weeknight Division II

3. Brian Abildgaard, Pylons, Weekend Division
 

2006-2007

 

1. Geoff Zimmerman, Shamrocks, Weekday Division I
2. Eric Havinga, Rockets, Weekday Division II
3. Geoff Hwang, Jets, Weekend Division
 

2005-2006

 

1. Vince Pitt, Divers, Weekday Division AA
2. Tyler Corrigall, Reapers, Weekday Division A
3. Steve Luft, Knights, Weekend Division
 

2004-2005

 

1. Vincent Law, Stickheads

 

 

CAHL Top Scorer Trophy

 

The CAHL Top Scorer Trophy is an award given to the player who has, out of all of the divisions, the most scoring points at the end of the CAHL regular season.

 

 

2022 Summer

 

#10 Cam McAdam, Solar Bears, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division High (14 GP, 22G, 26 A, 48 PTS, 1 PPG, 6 PIM)

 

2021-2022

 

#26 Dustin Honing, Panthers, 8/9PM Weeknight Division I (28 GP, 42 GP, 58 A, 100 PTS, 3 PPG, 2 SHG, 0 PIM)

 

 

CAHL Top Goalie Trophy

 

The CAHL Top Goalie Trophy is an award given to the goalie who has, out of all of the divisions, the lowest goals against average at the end of the CAHL regular season (a minimum of 14 games played for the winter regular season and a minimum of 7 games played for the summer regular season is required in order to qualify for the CAHL Top Goalie Trophy).

 

 

2022 Summer

 

#0 Brad Lowe, Jokers, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division Medium (13 GP, 12 W, 1 L, 3.23 GAA, .872 SV%, 2 SO)

 

2021-2022

 

#31 Liam Coulter, Bumble Berries, Weekend Division IV (19 GP,17 W, 2 L, 2.26 GAA, .905 SV%, 1 SO)

 

 

CAHL Scorer of the Month Award

 

The CAHL Scorer of the Month Award is an award given to the player who has, out of all of the divisions, the most scoring points at the end of each complete month of the regular season.

The complete months of the regular season for the winter seasons include October, November, January, February and March.

The complete months of the regular season for the summer seasons include June and July.

 

Tiebreakers:
1. G (who had more G during the month)
2. GP (who had less GP during the month)
3. PTS in a single game (who had the most PTS in a single game during the month)
4. G in a single game (who had the most G in a single game during the month)
5. A in a single game (who had the most A in a single game during the month)

 

 

2022-2023

 

October 2022 - #26 Dustin Honing, Panthers, 8-9 PM Weeknight Division I (4 GP, 12 G, 8 A, 20 PTS, 3 GWG, 1 PPG, 1 SHG)

 

November 2022 - #26 Dustin Honing, Panthers, 8-9 PM Weeknight Division I (5 GP, 10 G, 13 A, 23 PTS, 2 GWG, 2 SHG, 1 PPG)

 

January 2023 - TBD

 

February 2023 - TBD

 

March 2023 - TBD

 

 

2022 Summer

 

June 2022 - #55 Mike Stephens, Wolfpack, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division Medium (6 GP, 13 G, 6 A, 19 PTS, 2 GWG, 2 PIM)

 

July 2022 - #90 Ryan Miller, Wolfpack, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division Medium (5 GP, 9 G, 13 A, 22 PTS, 1 PPG, 1 SHG, 2 GWG, 0 PIM)

 

 

CAHL Goalie of the Month Award

 

The CAHL Goalie of the Month Award is an award given to the goalie who has, out of all of the divisions, the lowest goals against average at the end of each complete month of the regular season (a minimum of three games played for the month is required in order to qualify for the CAHL Goalie of the Month Award).

The complete months of the regular season for the winter seasons include October, November, January, February and March.

The complete months of the regular season for the summer seasons include June and July.

 

Tiebreakers:
1. GP (who had more GP during the month)
2. SV% (who had the higher SV% during the month)
3. SV (who had more SV during the month)
4. GA in a single game (who had the lowest GA in a single game during the month)
5. GA in a single game (who had the second lowest GA in a single game during the month)

 

 

2022-2023

 

October 2022 - #31 Cody Schubert, Knights, Weekend Division IV (3 GP, 3 W, 0 L, 2.67 GAA, .881 SV%)

 

November 2022 - #0 Trevor Rowe, Chargers, Weekend Division V (3 GP, 3 W, 0 L, 2.33 GAA, .905 SV%)

 

January 2023 - TBD

 

February 2023 - TBD

 

March 2023 - TBD

 

 

CAHL 1000 Points Trophy

 

The CAHL 1000 Points Trophy is an award that is given to the players who reach 1000 career points.

 

 

2022 Summer

 

#90 Ryan Miller, Wolfpack, 6-9 PM Weeknight Division Medium (428 GP, 419 G, 594 A, 1013 PTS, 44 PPG, 22 SHG, 142 PIM)

 

2021-2022

 

#12 Jesse Piteau, Timberwolves, 9PM Weeknight Division I (430 GP, 528 G, 538 A, 1066 PTS, 41 PPG, 29 SHG, 343 PIM)

 

2017-2018

 

#26 Dustin Honing, Earth Fluids Panthers, 9PM Weeknight Division I (301 GP, 571 G, 465 A, 1036 PTS, 39 PPG, 31 SHG, 30 PIM)

 

 

CAHL 500 Goals Trophy

 

The CAHL 500 Goals Trophy is an award that is given to the players who reach 500 career goals.

 

 

2021-2022

 

#12 Jesse Piteau, Timberwolves, 9PM Weeknight Division I (430 GP, 528 G, 538 A, 1066 PTS, 41 PPG, 29 SHG, 343 PIM)

 

#12 Ian Gillies, Tea Bag of Justice, Weekend Division III (345 GP, 509 G, 407 A, 916 PTS, 61 PPG, 19 SHG, 256 PIM)

 

2017-2018

 

#26 Dustin Honing, Earth Fluids Panthers, 9PM Weeknight Division I (301 GP, 571 G, 465 A, 1036 PTS, 39 PPG, 31 SHG, 30 PIM)